SPEAKERS - BUILDING'S BIM SHOW LIVE

See the full BIM programme here. More interested in LIVE? See the LIVE programme here.

Kath Fontana

Managing Director, ISS Technical Services

and Vice Chair, BIM4FM

Ian Aldous

Partner

Arcadis

Chris Peters

Professional Services Director

Asite

Dominic Thasarathar

Thought Leadership, Construction, Energy, Natural Resources

Autodesk

Andrew Pryke

Head of Design

BAM

Andrew Croft

Associate

Beale and Company

Stephen Jolley

Senior Director, Project Delivery

Bentley Systems

John Lorimer

Chair

BIM Academy

Graham Kelly

Associate

BIM Academy

Peter Barker

Managing Director

BIM Academy

Professor Jeremy Watson

BRE Group Scientist and Engineer

BRE

Jo Harris

Head of Sustainable Construction Group

BSRIA

Thomas Lane

Editor, Group Technical Editor

Building Design, Building

Alex Lubbock

Head of Digital Construction, Infrastructure and Projects Authority

Cabinet Office

John Ford

Business Information Manager

Carillion

Alison Watson

Managing Director

Class of Your Own

Shona Frame

Partner

CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

Peter L. Caplehorn RIBA

Deputy Chief Executive and Policy Director

Construction Products Association

Colin Rice

Practice Leader

Cullinan Studio

Karen Alford

FCRM Manager - Digital Asset Data and Information

Environment Agency

Mark Elborne

Head of UK and Ireland

General Electric

Mark Bew MBE

Chairman

HM Government BIM Working Group

Jon Kerbey

Director of BIM

HS2

Ben Pritchard

Consultant

Innvennt, and board member G4C

Mark Norton

Head of BIM

ISG

Rahul Shah

Head of BIM

Lendlease Europe

Rob Ewen

Delivery Director, Heathrow Expansion Programme

Mace

Liam Brady

Programme Manager, Capital Programmes and Property

Manchester City Council

Paul Daynes

Director UK, Benelux & Nordics

Newforma

Ian Heptonstall

Director

Offsite Management School

Richard Wise

Partner

Ryder Architecture

Mark Clasper

Director

Ryder Architecture

Oliver Hans

Senior Product and Innovation Manager

Schueco

Martin Howe

Head of Digital Engineering

SES Engineering Services

Alex Small

BIM and Digital Platforms Manager

TATA Steel

Stuart Lockwood

Directorate of Estates and Facilities

The University of Manchester

Trina Ratcliffe-Pacheco

Building Design and BIM Manager

University of the West of England, Bristol

Andrew Barraclough

Group Design Director

Wates Group

Ian Eggers

Construction Director

Waugh Thistleton Architects

Dave Lomax

Associate

Waugh Thistleton Architects